Farsi | English


 
  

 





European Senior Taekwondo Championships, Baku 2014



European Senior Taekwondo Championships were held at the “Sarhadchi” Olympic Sports Complex in Baku, Azerbaijan, from May 1 to 4, 2014. This event was G-4 and promoted by European Taekwondo Union (ETU). Complete results of day 1-3 are according to the following:

FIN Female -46 Kg. (18 athletes)
1) Hajer Mustapha (FRA)
2) Iryna Romoldanova (UKR)
3) Mateja Kunovic (CRO)
3) Asia Bailey (GBR)

FIN Male -54 Kg. (21 athletes)
1) Stepan Dimitrov (MDA)
2) Georgios Simitsis (GRE)
3) Mehmet Dolas (TUR)
3) Jesus Tortosa Cabrera (ESP)

FLY Female -49 Kg. (22 athletes)
1) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO)
2) Yasmina Aziez (FRA)
3) Svetlana Igumenova (RUS)
3) Ivett Gonda (HUN)

FLY Male -58 Kg. (27 athletes)
1) Rui Braganca (POR)
2) Levent Tuncat (GER)
3) Ruslan Poiseev (RUS)
3) Dylan Chellamootoo (FRA)

BANTAM Female -53 Kg. (26 athletes)
1) Ana Zaninovic (CRO)
2) Ekaterina Kim (RUS)
3) Suvi Mikkonen (FIN)
3) Floriane Liborio (FRA)


BANTAM Male-63 Kg. (28 athletes)
1) Jaouad Achab (BEL)
2) Jure Pantar (SLO)
3) Mario Silva (POR)
3) Ioannis Pilavakis (CYP)

FEATHER Female -57 Kg. (20 athletes)
1) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)
2) Jade Jones (GBR)
3) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE)
3) Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE)

FEATHER Male -68 Kg. (29 athletes)
1) Servet Tazegul (TUR)
2) Alexey Denisenko (RUS)
3) Vladislav Arventii (MDA)
3) Ruebyn Richards (GBR)

LIGHT Female -62 Kg. (20 athletes)
1) Nina Klaey (SUI)
2) Marina Sumic (CRO)
3) Magda Wiet (FRA)
3) Rabia Guelec (GER)

LIGHT Male -74 Kg. (28 athletes)
1) Albert Gaun (RUS)
2) Torann Maizeroi (FRA)
3) Andrew Deer (GBR)
3) Ilkin Shahbazov (AZE)

WELTER Female -67 Kg. (15 athletes)
1) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS)
2) Haby Niare (FRA)
3) Nur Tatar (TUR)
3) Farida Azizova (AZE)

WELTER Male -80 Kg. (26 athletes)
1) Aaron Cook (IMN)
2) Damon Sansum (GBR)
3) Mamedy Doucara (FRA)
3) Ramin Azizov (AZE)

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg. (17 athletes)
1) Iva Rados (CRO)
2) Milica Mandic (SRB)
3) Furkan Asena Aydin (TUR)
3) Aleksandra Krzemieniecka (POL)

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg. (21 athletes)
1) Radik Isaev (AZE)
2) M’bar N’Diaye (FRA)
3) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)
3) Ali Sari (TUR)

HEAVY Female+73 Kg. (12 athletes)
1) Bianca Walkden (GBR)
2) Olga Ivanova (RUS)
3) Ana Bajic (SRB)
3) Rosanna Simon Alamo (ESP)

HEAVY Male +87 Kg. (20 athletes)
1) Arman-Marshall Silla (BLR)
2) Vedran Golec (CRO)
3) Leonardo Basile (ITA)
3) Volker Wodzich (GER)

Source: MasTaekwondo

Date:11:09   5/7/2014

Code:1398


Photo Report



IRI NOC Chairman paid a visit to Iran TKD National Team Camp



International Coaching Course (3)



International Coaching Course (2)



International Coaching Course (1)



Last Week of Kosar Cup League (3)



Last Week of Kosar Cup League (2)



Last Week of Kosar Cup League (1)



30th Taekwondo Fajr Open (8)





 
  
 Free Page Rank Tool